Register | Log In
header_white.jpg




HomeRacks & AccessoriesNetwork CablingAudio/VideoComputerElectricalFiber OpticNuts, Bolts & ScrewsElectronic ComponentsOffice & ShopProducts A-ZMy AccountCheckoutContact Us
Fiber Optic > Fiber Optic Network Patch Cables > 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (OM1) > MTRJ-LC > 
Register | Log In
Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
View Cart
 
 
Fiber Optic Network Patch Cables
10-Gig Aqua 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (OM3)
50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (OM2)
62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (OM1)
LC-LC
ST-ST
LC-ST
LC-SC
SC-SC
ST-SC
MTRJ-MTRJ
1 Meter MTRJ - LC 62.5/125 Micron Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Riser Cable
3 Meter MTRJ - LC 62.5/125 Micron Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Riser Cable
5 Meter MTRJ - LC 62.5/125 Micron Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Riser Cable
10 Meter MTRJ - LC 62.5/125 Micron Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Riser Cable
MTRJ-SC
MTRJ-ST
FC-FC
Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Custom Length Patch Cables Made Fast!
Adapters & Couplers
Fiber Optic Connectors
Fiber Optic Keystone Inserts
Bulk Fiber Optic Cable (Standard Riser Rated)
Bulk Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum Fire Rated)
Enclosures, Cabinets & Patch Panels
Toslink (Optical Audio)
Fiber Optic Tools
2 Meter MTRJ - LC 62.5/125 Micron Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Riser Cable

2 Meter MTRJ - LC 62.5/125 Micron Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Riser Cable
Quantity
Price
1$31.91
2$30.63
3$30.00
4$29.36
5$28.40
6 – 7$27.44
8 – 9$25.85
10 – 11$25.05
12 – 14$23.93
15 – 19$20.10
20 – 24$18.19
25 – 29$16.91
30 – 39$16.27
40 – 49$15.64
50 +$15.00

 
ADD TO CART TO ESTIMATE SHIPPING


Each fiber optic cable is 100% optically tested at the factory and includes a complete inspection & test report. Cables are then individually bagged & heat sealed to further protect them.

We use genuine 62.5/125 Corning multimode glass fiber optic cable as well as real ceramic ferrules. Identification of each cable in the pair is easy because the individual cables are color coded using both black and red strain reliefs.

Insertion Loss: Always below the 0.3dB level and meets or excedes the highest manufacturer requirements.

Jacket: 3mm OFNR rated risor cable.

Only the highest grade connectors and polish are used in each assembly making these quality fiber optic cables your best choice. Recommended for both SX and LX Gigabit applications.
Part #: CB400-71-MTLC-2   Tell a Friend
Condition:  New
Mfg:  Abergetty