Register | Log In
header_white.jpg




HOME Network Cabling Audio/Video Computer Electrical Fiber Optic My Account Checkout Contact Us
HOME > Online SPECIALS > Fiber Optic Specials > 
Register | Log In
Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
View Cart
 
 
USB Cables & Accessories
Network / Structured Wiring
Home Theater (Audio/Video)
Wall Plates & Housings
Bulk Cable
Computer Cables & Accessories
Cat5E Network Cables
Cat6 Network Cables
Cat 6A Network Cables
Cable Management
Tools
HDMI Cables & Accessories
Heather Ridge Desktop Collection
Cable TV/Satellite & Coaxial
Patch Panels
Electrical
Adapters / Couplers
Connectors
Online SPECIALS
See the PDF of our Mini Catalog
See the PDF of our Weekly Emailed Specials
Patch & Crossover Cable Specials
Networking Specials
Telco Specials
Home Audio/Video Specials
CATV/Coaxial Specials
ST-ST 85' Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables
20 Meter ST-ST Single Mode Fiber Patch cables
ST-ST Single Mode 16.5' Fiber Patch Cables Simplex
3 Meter SC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
5 Meter SC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
Corning 4 Meter SC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
LC - (4) LC's Oplink Coupler 900 Micron 1x4
4 Fiber 62.5/125 Multimode Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, 215ft
140ft 4 Fiber 62.5/125 MM Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Plenum
6 Fiber Outdoor Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable, Plenum, 1600 feet. $828.00
3 Meter SC-SC 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable
500' of 4 Fiber OM3 10 GIG Outdoor Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Riser
85 Feet Corning SC UPC 4 Fiber cable
6 Fiber 62.5/125 Indoor Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Plenum. 2000ft.
26 Meter ST-ST 85' Singlemode Fiber Patch Cables Simplex
90ft ST-ST Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cables Minicord
ST Bulk Head Panel for Wall/Rack Mount Distribution Enclosure
SC Simplex Panel for Wall/Rack Mount Distribution Enclosure
Blank Panel for Wall/Rack Mount Distribution Enclosure
MTRJ to MTRJ Fiber Optic Coupler, Multimode
Blank Mounting Plate for Fiber Optic Patch Panels
LC Mounting Panel for Patch Panels, Accepts 8 Adapters
MTRJ Mounting Panel for Patch Panels, Accepts 6 Adapters
SC Mounting Panel for Patch Panels, Accepts 6 Adapters
ST Mounting Panel for Patch Panels, Accepts 8 Adapters
2 Meter MTRJ-MTRJ Singlemode 2 Fiber Cable
9 Meter ST-MTRJ Singlemode 2 Fiber Cable
5 Meter MTRJ-MTRJ Singlemode 2 Fiber Cable
4 Meter ST-MTRJ 2 Fiber Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
ST to ST Multimode Simplex Feedthrough Fiber Optic Keystone Snap In Module for Wallplate
25 Pair Cable & Amphenol Cable Specials
Extension Cords
Electronic Component Specials
Speaker Building Specials
Electrical Specials
Equipment Racks & Accessories
Telephone Network
Fiber Optic
Fasteners & Misc. Hardware
Electronic Components
250' of 6 Fiber 62.5/125 Indoor Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, Riser

Limited Quantity, Only   1   Remaining in Stock

Condition:  New


x_cb425_625_dr2_72dpi.jpg

$192.47
 

Part #: VBM70044 

Ships from Laguna Niguel, CA

Indoor/Outdoor Cables are designed for both indoor riser and outdoor applications. A thick durable jacket offers excellent strength and protection during installations and restorations. Corning InfiniCor® laser enhanced fibers are standard and the specific fiber utilized is clearly marked on the jacket imprint. This ensures product quality and fiber compatibility for future system upgrades. This cable, although suitable for outdoor applications, is not made for direct burial except in conduit.

Features:
• 900um tight buffer easy to strip
• Aramid Strength member
• Compatible with industry termination products
• RoHS compliant
•Rugged Jacket for easy installations
• 2 to 24 fiber counts (Please Call for Non-Listed Counts)

Applications:
• Loopback assemblies
•12 colors available for color coding installations (Please call for different colors)
• 1 Gigabit Ethernet & 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications

Compliances:
Testing Criteria
•Size tolerance +/-50um
• Operating Temp.- 20 ° C to +85 ° C

Core/Clad: 50/125
Mode: Multimode
Typ. Atten. (dB/km): 3.0 / 1.0
Max. Atten. (dB/km): 3.5 / 1.5
Bandwidth (Mhz*km) Corning Fiber

• 500/500 InfiniCor® 600 optical fiber (Standard)
• 700/500 InfiniCor® SXi optical fiber (Standard)
• 1500/500 InfiniCor® SX+ optical fiber allows for longer link lengths (Please call for Quote)


Mfg:  Abergetty
Mfg Part #:  VBM70044